Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

Action Attractions | Rugby

Please note: These schedules are subject to change at short notice.
Search:
Tuesday, August 14, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
23:30 - 01:30SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Final: Vodacom blue Bulls vs Vodacom Free State Cheetahs
Wednesday, August 15, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:00 - 01:30CSNSA U18 International Series Wales vs England
00:00 - 01:30SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes New Orleans Sekonder vs Klein Nederburg Sekonder
01:30 - 03:00CSNSA U18 International Series SA Schools vs France
01:30 - 03:30SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Final: Sharks vs Vodacom Western Province
03:00 - 04:30SS5SA U18 International Series Wales vs England
03:30 - 05:30SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Final: MTN Golden Lions vs The Sharks
04:30 - 06:00SS5SA U18 International Series SA Schools vs France
05:00 - 06:00CSNThe Breakdown Episode 25
05:00 - 06:00SS4Phaka Episode 113
06:00 - 07:00SS1The Breakdown Episode 25
06:30 - 07:30SS10Phaka Episode 113
07:00 - 08:00SS1Currie Cup Launch Launch
07:30 - 08:30SS8The Breakdown Episode 25
08:00 - 10:00SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Final - The Sharks vs DHL Western Province
10:00 - 12:00SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Final: DHL Western Province vs The Sharks
11:30 - 12:00CSNWorld Rugby Show Episode 184
12:00 - 12:30CSNWorld Rugby Show Episode 184
12:00 - 14:00SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Final: DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
12:30 - 13:00CSNCoca Cola Craven Week U13 Highlights Event
14:00 - 15:00SS1The Breakdown Episode 25
14:00 - 15:30SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes New Orleans Sekonder vs Klein Nederburg Sekonder
15:00 - 15:30SS1Coca Cola Craven Week U13 Highlights Event
15:30 - 16:00SS1Grant Khomo CravenWeek U16 Highlights Event
16:00 - 17:30CSNFNB Classic Rugby Clashes New Orleans Sekonder vs Klein Nederburg Sekonder
16:00 - 17:30SS1FNB Classic Rugby Clashes New Orleans Sekonder vs Klein Nederburg Sekonder
17:30 - 18:00CSNSA Rugby Legends Episode 8
17:30 - 18:00SS1SA Rugby Legends Episode 8
18:00 - 18:30CSNVodacom Super Rugby Highlights Final: Crusaders vs Emirates Lions
18:00 - 18:15SS1Premier Interschools Preview Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
18:00 - 19:00SS10Phaka Episode 113
18:15 - 20:15SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Final: Xerox Golden Lions vs DHL Western Province
18:30 - 19:30CSNThe Breakdown Episode 25
20:15 - 22:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Final - Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
22:15 - 00:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Final: Cell C Sharks vs DHL Western Province
22:30 - 23:00SS8SA Rugby Legends Episode 8
23:50 - 01:20SS10SA U18 International Series Wales vs England
Thursday, August 16, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:15 - 02:05SS1Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final: Canterbury vs Tasman
01:20 - 02:50SS10SA U18 International Series SA Schools vs France
02:05 - 04:35SS1Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final: Wellington vs Bay of Plenty
03:00 - 04:30SS8FNB Classic Rugby Clashes New Orleans Sekonder vs Klein Nederburg Sekonder
04:30 - 05:00SS8SA Rugby Legends Episode 8
04:35 - 05:05SS1Coca Cola Craven Week U13 Highlights Event
05:05 - 05:35SS1Grant Khomo CravenWeek U16 Highlights Event
05:45 - 06:00SS1Premier Interschools Preview Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
06:00 - 08:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final: Wellington vs Bay of Plenty
07:00 - 07:15SS8Premier Interschools Preview Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
08:30 - 10:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Final: Cell C Sharks vs DHL Western Province
09:00 - 09:30SS10Coca Cola Craven Week U13 Highlights Event
09:30 - 09:40CSNVodacom Super Rugby Blitz Highlights Final: Crusaders vs Emirates Lions
09:30 - 10:00SS10Grant Khomo CravenWeek U16 Highlights Event
09:40 - 10:00CSNBoks New Era Highlights
10:00 - 11:00CSNThe Breakdown Episode 25
13:30 - 13:40SS1Vodacom Super Rugby Blitz Highlights Final: Crusaders vs Emirates Lions
13:40 - 14:00SS1Boks New Era Highlights
14:00 - 15:00SS1Currie Cup Launch Launch
14:45 - 15:45SS4Phaka Episode 113
18:00 - 20:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Final: Cell C Sharks vs DHL Western Province
18:00 - 20:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Final: Cell C Sharks vs DHL Western Province
20:00 - 20:30CSNFIRSTXV Episode 69
20:00 - 20:30SS1FIRSTXV Episode 69
Friday, August 17, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
01:00 - 01:30SS1SA Rugby Legends Episode 8
01:30 - 03:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Final: Cell C Sharks vs DHL Western Province
03:30 - 04:00SS1FIRSTXV Episode 69
04:00 - 05:00SS8The Breakdown Episode 25
05:00 - 06:00SS4Phaka Episode 113
05:00 - 05:30SS8FIRSTXV Episode 69
06:00 - 06:30SS1FIRSTXV Episode 69
06:30 - 07:00CSNFIRSTXV Episode 69
06:30 - 07:00SS10FIRSTXV Episode 69
06:40 - 07:00SS1Boks New Era Highlights
07:00 - 07:30CSNCoca Cola Craven Week U13 Highlights Event
07:00 - 07:30SS1Coca Cola Craven Week U13 Highlights Event
07:00 - 07:30SS10SA Rugby Legends Episode 8
07:30 - 08:00CSNGrant Khomo CravenWeek U16 Highlights Event
07:30 - 08:00SS1Grant Khomo CravenWeek U16 Highlights Event
08:00 - 09:00CSNThe Breakdown Episode 25
08:00 - 09:00SS1The Breakdown Episode 25
09:00 - 09:30CSNFIRSTXV Episode 69
09:00 - 09:30SS1FIRSTXV Episode 69
09:30 - 11:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 1: Tasman vs Canterbury
09:30 - 11:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Tasman vs Canterbury
11:30 - 12:00SS1World Rugby Show Episode 185
12:00 - 12:15SS1Premier Interschools Preview Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
12:15 - 12:45SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Highlights Final: DHL Western Province vs The Sharks
12:45 - 13:15SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Highlights Final: DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
13:00 - 13:30CSNWorld Rugby Show Episode 185
13:15 - 13:45SS1ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division Highlights Final: Xerox Golden Lions vs DHL Western Province
13:45 - 14:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Final - Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
14:15 - 14:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Final: Cell C Sharks vs DHL Western Province
14:45 - 15:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Season Wrap
15:15 - 15:45SS1FIRSTXV Episode 69
15:45 - 16:45SS1Currie Cup Launch Launch
16:45 - 18:55CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
16:45 - 18:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
18:00 - 18:30SS10FIRSTXV Episode 69
18:30 - 18:45SS10Premier Interschools Preview Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
18:55 - 21:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
18:55 - 21:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
18:55 - 21:00SS2Rugby Friendly Cell C Sharks vs Bordeaux-Bègles
21:00 - 21:25SS8World Rugby Show Episode 185
21:25 - 23:10SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Tasman vs Canterbury
Saturday, August 18, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
01:00 - 01:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
01:30 - 03:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
02:00 - 03:45CSNRugby Friendly Cell C Sharks vs Bordeaux-Bègles
03:15 - 05:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
04:00 - 04:30SS10FIRSTXV Episode 69
05:00 - 05:15SS8Premier Interschools Preview Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
06:00 - 06:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
06:30 - 07:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:00 - 09:00CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 1: Auckland vs Counties Manukau
07:00 - 09:00SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Auckland vs Counties Manukau
07:00 - 09:00SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Auckland vs Counties Manukau
09:00 - 09:30CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
09:00 - 09:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
09:30 - 11:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 1: Bay of Plenty vs Taranaki
09:30 - 11:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Bay of Plenty vs Taranaki
09:30 - 11:30SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Bay of Plenty vs Taranaki
11:30 - 11:50CSNBoks New Era Highlights
11:30 - 11:50SS1Boks New Era Highlights
11:45 - 12:15SS8Top 14 Highlights Season Preview
11:50 - 14:10CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
11:50 - 14:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
12:05 - 12:10SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
12:10 - 13:45SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
12:15 - 14:05SS8SA U18 International Series France vs Wales
13:55 - 15:30SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Grey College vs Paul Roos Gymnasium
14:10 - 16:00CSNSA U18 International Series SA Schools vs England
14:10 - 16:00SS1SA U18 International Series SA Schools vs England
16:00 - 16:55MNETThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Build Up Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
16:00 - 16:55SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Build Up Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
16:55 - 19:05MNETThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
16:55 - 19:05SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
17:05 - 17:35SS8Top 14 Highlights Season Preview
19:05 - 19:30MNETThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Wrap Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
19:05 - 19:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Wrap Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
19:30 - 20:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
20:00 - 20:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
20:30 - 21:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
21:00 - 21:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
21:00 - 22:50SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
21:30 - 22:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
22:00 - 22:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
22:30 - 22:35SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
22:35 - 22:40SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
22:40 - 22:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
22:50 - 23:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
23:00 - 00:30SS1SA U18 International Series France vs Wales
Sunday, August 19, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:30 - 02:00SS1SA U18 International Series SA Schools vs England
01:00 - 02:45SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Auckland vs Counties Manukau
02:30 - 03:00CSNTop 14 Highlights Season Preview
02:45 - 04:30SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Bay of Plenty vs Taranaki
03:00 - 04:30CSNSA U18 International Series France vs Wales
03:00 - 04:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
04:30 - 06:00CSNSA U18 International Series SA Schools vs England
04:50 - 05:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
05:20 - 05:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
05:50 - 06:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
06:00 - 06:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
06:30 - 06:40CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
06:40 - 08:25CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
06:40 - 08:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
08:25 - 08:30CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
08:25 - 08:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
08:30 - 10:20CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
08:30 - 10:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
09:00 - 09:05SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
09:05 - 10:30SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
10:20 - 10:50CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
10:20 - 10:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
10:30 - 11:55SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Grey College vs Paul Roos Gymnasium
10:50 - 10:55CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
10:50 - 10:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
10:55 - 11:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
10:55 - 11:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
11:00 - 11:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
11:30 - 12:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
12:00 - 12:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
12:00 - 12:30SS10World Rugby Show Episode 185
12:30 - 14:20SS6The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
18:00 - 18:30CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
18:00 - 18:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
18:30 - 19:00CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
18:30 - 19:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
Monday, August 20, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
01:00 - 02:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
02:00 - 03:30CSNPremier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
02:50 - 04:35SS1Rugby Friendly Cell C Sharks vs Bordeaux-Bègles
03:30 - 05:00CSNFNB Classic Rugby Clashes Grey College vs Paul Roos Gymnasium
04:35 - 04:40SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
04:40 - 05:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
05:10 - 05:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
05:40 - 05:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
05:45 - 05:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
06:00 - 06:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
06:05 - 06:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
06:10 - 06:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
06:20 - 06:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
06:30 - 07:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
07:00 - 08:45CSNRugby Friendly Cell C Sharks vs Bordeaux-Bègles
07:00 - 07:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:25 - 07:35SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
07:30 - 08:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
07:35 - 07:40SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:40 - 07:45SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
08:00 - 08:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
08:30 - 10:15SS1Rugby Friendly Cell C Sharks vs Bordeaux-Bègles
08:45 - 10:30CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
10:15 - 10:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
10:20 - 10:30SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
10:25 - 12:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
10:30 - 12:15CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
10:30 - 11:00SS8SA Rugby Legends Episode 8
12:10 - 12:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
12:15 - 14:05CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
12:20 - 14:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
13:05 - 13:10SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
13:10 - 14:35SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
14:05 - 15:55CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
14:05 - 14:15SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
14:15 - 16:05SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
14:35 - 16:00SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Grey College vs Paul Roos Gymnasium
16:05 - 18:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
18:00 - 18:30SS1World Rugby Show Episode 185
18:30 - 19:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
19:00 - 19:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
19:00 - 19:10SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
19:25 - 19:35SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
19:30 - 20:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
19:35 - 19:40SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
19:40 - 19:45SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
20:00 - 20:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
20:30 - 21:30CSNSuperRugby Episode 271
20:30 - 21:30SS1SuperRugby Episode 271
21:30 - 21:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
21:40 - 21:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
21:50 - 21:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
21:55 - 22:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
22:00 - 23:30SS1SA U18 International Series France vs Wales
23:30 - 01:00SS1SA U18 International Series SA Schools vs England
Tuesday, August 21, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
01:00 - 01:05SS1Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
01:05 - 02:30SS1Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
02:30 - 04:00SS1FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Grey College vs Paul Roos Gymnasium
05:00 - 06:00CSNSuperRugby Episode 271
05:00 - 06:00SS1SuperRugby Episode 271
06:00 - 07:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
07:50 - 09:45SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
09:45 - 10:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
10:15 - 10:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
10:30 - 11:00CSNWorld Rugby Show Episode 185
10:45 - 10:55SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
10:55 - 11:05SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
11:00 - 12:50CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
11:05 - 11:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
11:10 - 11:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
11:15 - 13:00SS1Rugby Friendly Cell C Sharks vs Bordeaux-Bègles
12:50 - 13:00CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
13:00 - 13:05CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
13:00 - 14:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
13:05 - 13:10CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
14:45 - 16:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
16:30 - 17:30CSNSuperRugby Episode 271
16:30 - 17:30SS1SuperRugby Episode 271
17:30 - 18:30CSNThe Breakdown Episode 26
17:30 - 18:30SS1The Breakdown Episode 26
18:30 - 19:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
19:00 - 20:00SS1Phaka Episode 114
19:50 - 21:40SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
20:30 - 21:30SS1The Breakdown Episode 26
21:30 - 22:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
22:00 - 22:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
22:30 - 00:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
Wednesday, August 22, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:25 - 02:15SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
03:00 - 04:30SS1SA U18 International Series France vs Wales
04:30 - 06:00SS1SA U18 International Series SA Schools vs England
05:00 - 06:00CSNThe Breakdown Episode 26
06:00 - 06:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 1
06:00 - 07:00SS4Phaka Episode 114
06:00 - 06:05SS8Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
06:05 - 07:05SS1The Breakdown Episode 26
06:05 - 07:30SS8Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
06:30 - 07:30SS10Phaka Episode 114
07:05 - 08:35SS1SA U18 International Series France vs Wales
07:30 - 08:55SS8FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Grey College vs Paul Roos Gymnasium
08:00 - 08:05CSNPremier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
08:05 - 09:30CSNPremier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
08:35 - 10:05SS1SA U18 International Series SA Schools vs England
08:55 - 09:25SS8Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
09:25 - 09:55SS8Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
09:30 - 11:00CSNFNB Classic Rugby Clashes Grey College vs Paul Roos Gymnasium
09:55 - 10:00SS8Currie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 1
10:00 - 11:00SS8The Breakdown Episode 26
10:05 - 10:10SS1Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
10:10 - 11:35SS1Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
11:00 - 11:30CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
11:30 - 12:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
11:35 - 13:00SS1FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Grey College vs Paul Roos Gymnasium
13:00 - 14:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Tasman vs Canterbury
14:45 - 16:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Auckland vs Counties Manukau
16:30 - 16:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
16:40 - 16:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
16:50 - 16:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
16:55 - 17:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
17:00 - 18:00SS8The Breakdown Episode 26
17:30 - 18:00CSNThe Cheetah Chase Episode 90
17:30 - 18:00SS1The Cheetah Chase Episode 90
18:00 - 18:15SS1Premier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
18:00 - 19:00SS10Phaka Episode 114
18:15 - 20:00SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Bay of Plenty vs Taranaki
19:00 - 20:50SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
20:00 - 20:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
20:30 - 21:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
20:50 - 21:20SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
21:00 - 21:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
21:20 - 21:50SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
21:30 - 22:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
21:30 - 23:15SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Tasman vs Canterbury
22:00 - 22:30SS1The Cheetah Chase Episode 90
22:30 - 23:30SS1The Breakdown Episode 26
23:15 - 01:00SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Auckland vs Counties Manukau
Thursday, August 23, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
01:00 - 02:45SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Bay of Plenty vs Taranaki
02:00 - 02:15SS1Premier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
02:15 - 04:00SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Tasman vs Canterbury
04:00 - 05:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Auckland vs Counties Manukau
05:45 - 06:00SS1Premier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
06:00 - 06:30SS1The Cheetah Chase Episode 90
06:30 - 07:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
07:00 - 07:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:30 - 08:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
08:00 - 09:00CSNThe Breakdown Episode 26
08:00 - 08:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
08:30 - 09:30SS1The Breakdown Episode 26
09:00 - 10:45CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 1: Tasman vs Canterbury
09:00 - 09:30SS8The Cheetah Chase Episode 90
09:30 - 11:15SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Tasman vs Canterbury
10:45 - 11:00CSNPremier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
11:15 - 11:30SS1Premier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
11:30 - 12:00SS1The Cheetah Chase Episode 90
12:00 - 13:45SS1Rugby Friendly Cell C Sharks vs Bordeaux-Bègles
12:30 - 13:00SS10SA Rugby Legends Episode 8
13:45 - 15:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
14:15 - 15:15SS4Phaka Episode 114
15:35 - 17:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
17:30 - 17:45SS1Premier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
17:45 - 19:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Auckland vs Counties Manukau
18:00 - 19:00CSNThe Breakdown Episode 26
19:00 - 19:30CSNThe Cheetah Chase Episode 90
19:30 - 20:00CSNFIRSTXV Episode 70
19:30 - 20:00SS1FIRSTXV Episode 70
22:15 - 22:30SS8Premier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
Friday, August 24, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:00 - 00:30SS1The Cheetah Chase Episode 90
00:30 - 01:00SS1FIRSTXV Episode 70
01:00 - 02:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
02:45 - 04:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
04:30 - 05:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
05:00 - 05:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
05:00 - 06:00SS4Phaka Episode 114
05:40 - 05:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
05:45 - 05:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
06:00 - 06:30SS1FIRSTXV Episode 70
06:30 - 06:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
06:30 - 07:00SS10FIRSTXV Episode 70
06:40 - 07:40SS1The Breakdown Episode 26
07:00 - 07:10CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
07:10 - 07:40CSNFIRSTXV Episode 70
07:40 - 08:10CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
07:40 - 08:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
08:10 - 08:40CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
08:10 - 08:40SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
08:40 - 09:10CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
08:40 - 09:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
09:10 - 09:40CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
09:10 - 09:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
09:40 - 11:45CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 2: Taranaki vs Manawatu
09:40 - 11:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Taranaki vs Manawatu
09:40 - 11:45SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Taranaki vs Manawatu
10:40 - 11:00SS10Boks New Era Highlights
11:45 - 12:15SS1World Rugby Show Episode 186
11:45 - 11:55SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
12:15 - 12:45SS1FIRSTXV Episode 70
12:45 - 14:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: iCOLLEGE Pumas vs Tafel Lager Griquas
13:15 - 13:30SS10Premier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
13:30 - 14:00SS10FIRSTXV Episode 70
14:30 - 16:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 1: Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
16:15 - 16:45SS1World Rugby Show Episode 186
16:45 - 17:15SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
17:15 - 17:45SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
17:45 - 18:15SS1FIRSTXV Episode 70
18:15 - 18:45SS1World Rugby Show Episode 186
18:30 - 18:45CSNPremier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
18:45 - 21:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
18:45 - 21:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
21:00 - 22:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Taranaki vs Manawatu
21:20 - 21:30SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
21:30 - 22:00SS8The Cheetah Chase Episode 90
22:45 - 00:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
22:45 - 00:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
Saturday, August 25, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:15 - 00:30SS8Premier Interschools Preview Bishops vs Rondebosch
00:30 - 02:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
00:30 - 02:15SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Taranaki vs Manawatu
02:20 - 04:15SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
04:00 - 04:30SS10FIRSTXV Episode 70
04:15 - 06:00SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Taranaki vs Manawatu
06:00 - 06:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
06:30 - 08:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato vs North Harbour
06:30 - 08:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato vs North Harbour
06:30 - 08:30SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato vs North Harbour
08:30 - 09:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
08:30 - 09:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
09:00 - 09:10CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
09:00 - 09:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: Australia vs New Zealand
09:10 - 09:20CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
09:10 - 09:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 1: South Africa vs Argentina
09:20 - 09:25CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
09:20 - 09:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
09:25 - 11:35CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
09:25 - 11:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
11:35 - 13:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
12:05 - 12:10SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Bishops vs Rondebosch
12:10 - 13:45SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Bishops vs Rondebosch
13:20 - 13:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
13:50 - 14:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
13:55 - 15:30SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes HS Brackenfell vs HS Tygerberg
14:20 - 14:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
14:30 - 14:55MNETCurrie Cup - Premier Division Build Up Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
14:30 - 14:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Build Up Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
14:55 - 17:00MNETCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
14:55 - 17:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
17:00 - 19:30CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
17:00 - 19:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
19:15 - 21:00SS2Top 14 Round 1 - Perpignan vs Stade Français
19:30 - 20:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
20:00 - 20:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
20:30 - 21:00MNETThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Build Up Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
20:30 - 21:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Build Up Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
21:00 - 23:10MNETThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
21:00 - 23:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
21:00 - 21:05SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Bishops vs Rondebosch
21:05 - 22:30SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Bishops vs Rondebosch
22:30 - 23:55SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes HS Brackenfell vs HS Tygerberg
23:10 - 23:40MNETThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Wrap Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
23:10 - 23:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Wrap Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
23:40 - 00:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
Sunday, August 26, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:10 - 00:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
00:40 - 01:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
01:10 - 01:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
01:20 - 01:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
01:30 - 02:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
02:00 - 02:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
02:30 - 04:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
04:20 - 04:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
04:50 - 05:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
05:20 - 05:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
05:50 - 06:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
06:00 - 06:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
06:00 - 06:30SS8World Rugby Show Episode 186
06:30 - 07:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
06:30 - 07:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
06:30 - 08:15SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato vs North Harbour
07:00 - 07:30CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:00 - 07:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:30 - 08:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
07:30 - 08:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
08:00 - 08:30CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
08:00 - 09:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
09:00 - 09:05SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Bishops vs Rondebosch
09:05 - 10:30SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Bishops vs Rondebosch
09:50 - 10:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
10:20 - 10:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
10:30 - 11:55SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes HS Brackenfell vs HS Tygerberg
10:50 - 11:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
11:20 - 11:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
11:50 - 12:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
17:00 - 19:00SS2Top 14 Round 1 - Montpellier vs Castres Olympique
17:30 - 18:00CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
17:30 - 18:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
18:15 - 20:00SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato vs North Harbour
22:40 - 23:10SS10World Rugby Show Episode 186
Monday, August 27, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:00 - 00:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
00:30 - 01:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
03:00 - 03:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
03:30 - 04:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
04:00 - 05:45CSNTop 14 Round 1 - Montpellier vs Castres Olympique
04:00 - 04:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
04:30 - 05:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
05:00 - 05:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
05:30 - 05:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
05:40 - 05:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
06:00 - 06:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
06:05 - 06:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
06:10 - 06:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
06:15 - 06:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
06:25 - 06:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
06:35 - 07:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
06:50 - 07:00SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
07:00 - 07:05SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
07:05 - 07:35SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:05 - 07:10SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:10 - 07:15SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
07:35 - 08:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
08:05 - 08:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
08:35 - 09:05SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
09:05 - 09:35SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
09:35 - 09:45SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
09:45 - 10:15SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
10:15 - 10:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
10:20 - 12:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
10:30 - 11:00SS8The Cheetah Chase Episode 90
12:05 - 12:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
12:35 - 14:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
13:00 - 13:05SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
14:20 - 16:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
16:10 - 18:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
18:00 - 18:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
18:30 - 19:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
19:00 - 19:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
19:30 - 20:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
20:00 - 20:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
20:30 - 21:30CSNSuperRugby Episode 272
20:30 - 21:30SS1SuperRugby Episode 272
20:45 - 20:55SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
20:55 - 21:00SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
21:00 - 21:05SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
21:05 - 21:10SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
21:30 - 21:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
21:40 - 21:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
21:50 - 21:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
21:55 - 22:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
22:00 - 22:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
TimeChannelStatusDetails
03:00 - 03:30SS10World Rugby Show Episode 186
05:00 - 06:00SS1SuperRugby Episode 272
06:00 - 07:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
07:50 - 09:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
09:40 - 11:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
11:25 - 13:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
13:10 - 14:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
15:00 - 15:30SS8Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Xerox Golden Lions vs Tafel Lager Griquas
15:30 - 16:00SS8Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: Cell C Sharks vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
16:00 - 16:30SS8Currie Cup - Premier Division Highlights Round 2: DHL Western Province vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs
16:30 - 17:30CSNSuperRugby Episode 272
16:30 - 17:30SS1SuperRugby Episode 272
16:30 - 16:40SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz Highlights Round 2: New Zealand vs Australia
16:40 - 18:30SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina vs South Africa
17:00 - 17:05SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Bishops vs Rondebosch
17:05 - 18:30SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Bishops vs Rondebosch
17:30 - 18:30CSNThe Breakdown Episode 27
17:30 - 18:30SS1The Breakdown Episode 27
18:30 - 19:00CSNTop 14 Highlights Round 1
18:30 - 19:00SS1Top 14 Highlights Round 1
18:30 - 19:55SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes HS Brackenfell vs HS Tygerberg
19:00 - 19:30CSNWorld Rugby Show Episode 186
19:00 - 20:00SS1Phaka Episode 115
20:30 - 21:30SS1The Breakdown Episode 27