Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Angola has named Brazil's Roberto Bianchi as coach of their struggling national team, the football federation said on Wednesday.
27 December, 12:00 - Bosnian-born coach Dragan Jovic has renewed his contract at Primeiro Agosto after leading the army club to...
28 December, 11:07 - Angola international Mateus Goncalves has secured himself a six-month contract with Arouca in the Portuguese...
06 November, 11:02 - Angolan coach Romeu Filemon assembled a relatively strong side for their meeting with Bafana Bafana next...
27 September, 12:03 - Veteran Angolan international Gilberto has been kicked out of the first team squad at Luanda’s Petro Atletico...
25 April, 10:58 - Bosnian-born coach Dragan Jovic will debut in charge of former Angolan champions Primeiro Agosto on Saturday...
20 February, 16:39 - Angola have named Romeu Filemon as national team coach to replace Uruguayan Gustavo Ferrin, who was dismissed...
05 January, 12:56 - Angolan club Primeiro Agosto have reinforced their squad with two more internationals from other African...
09 July, 11:37 - Former Orlando Pirates striker Lelo Mbele has joined the Angolan club Petro Atletico for the second part of...


Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Saturday 05 November 2016
1º de Maio 3 - 2 Recreativo Da Caála
ASA Luanda 2 - 0 Desportivo 4 de Abril de Menongue
Desportivo Da Huíla 2 - 1 Recreativo Libolo
Interclube Luanda 1 - 2 Académica Do Lobito
Kabuscorp SC 0 - 2 Progresso Lunda Sul
Petro Atlético Luanda 1 - 0 1º de Agosto (Primeiro De Agosto)
Saturday 29 October 2016
1º de Agosto (Primeiro De Agosto) 3 - 1 ASA Luanda
Saturday 29 October 2016
Desportivo 4 de Abril de Menongue 0 - 0 Interclube Luanda
Académica Do Lobito 2 - 1 Kabuscorp SC
Benfica Luanda (Sport Luanda E Benfica) 0 - 0 Petro Atlético Luanda
Progresso Lunda Sul 0 - 1 1º de Maio
Recreativo Da Caála 0 - 1 Desportivo Da Huíla
Sunday 23 October 2016
ASA Luanda 1 - 4 Benfica Luanda (Sport Luanda E Benfica)
Desportivo Da Huíla 0 - 1 Progresso Lunda Sul
11º de Agosto (Primeiro De Agosto)31206566
2Petro Atlético Luanda30196563
3Recreativo Libolo29187461
4Kabuscorp SC301371046
5Progresso Lunda Sul301371046
6Benfica Luanda (Sport Luanda E Benfica)301351244
7Interclube Luanda3010101040
8Progresso Sambizanga (Progresso Associação Do Sambizanga)30716737
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport


Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 22
Six Nations - Round 5: England vs Ireland
SA Cricket - Sunfoil Test Series - South Africa vs Australia 3rd Test Day 1
PLTV: Premier League Today - 22 March
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat


Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United