Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Ghana will have nothing but pride to play for when they take on Egypt in a 2018 Fifa World Cup qualifier at the Baba Yara Stadium on Sunday.
01 August, 23:38 - Midfielder Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu has left Udinese to Bursaspor on a season-long loan deal.
01 August, 23:30 - Ghana Premier League side Medeama SC have announced the sale of striker Bernard Ofori to Zambian champions...
01 August, 23:27 - Ghana striker Gilbert Fiamenyo has terminated his AFC Leopards contract to sign for Libyan outfit All-Nasr...
31 July, 21:04 - While Asante Kotoko’s FA Cup quarterfinals clash with lower tier side Nea Salamina is on hold, their Ghana...
31 July, 11:25 - Asamoah Gyan has begun hitting the right knobs with his career at new club Kayserispor.
31 July, 11:15 - David Accam wants out of MLS side Chicago Fire this summer, reports claim.
26 July, 20:45 - After being relegated to the Atletico Madrid second side from the start of pre-season, Ghana international...
26 July, 20:30 - After acquiring full ownership of Ghana youth defender Kingsley Fobi, English Premier League side Watford FC...


Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Sunday 18 September 2016
Aduana Stars 1 - 1 Inter Allies
Asante Kotoko 2 - 1 WAFA
Berekum Chelsea 4 - 0 Techiman City
Dreams 0 - 2 Dwarfs
Hasaacas 3 - 0 WA All Stars
Liberty Professionals 3 - 1 Bechem United
Medeama SC 3 - 3 Ashantigold
New Edubiase 1 - 3 Hearts of Oak
Wednesday 14 September 2016
Ashantigold 5 - 3 Asante Kotoko
Bechem United 1 - 1 Dreams
Dwarfs 5 - 1 New Edubiase
Hearts of Oak 0 - 1 Medeama SC
Inter Allies 1 - 0 Liberty Professionals
Techiman City 2 - 0 Hasaacas
WA All Stars 2 - 1 Aduana Stars
1WA All Stars30156951
2Aduana Stars30147949
3Hearts of Oak301212648
4Asante Kotoko301210846
6Medeama SC281261042
7Bechem United301261242
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport


Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 22
Six Nations - Round 5: England vs Ireland
SA Cricket - Sunfoil Test Series - South Africa vs Australia 3rd Test Day 1
PLTV: Premier League Today - 22 March

Latest Video Highlights

Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat


Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United