Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Zimbabwe have rewarded Cosafa Cup-winning coach Sunday Chidzambwa by retaining him for the 2018 African Nations Championship qualifying...
30 May, 09:12 - Struggling Dynamos started showing some signs of improvement over the weekend when they defeated high flying...
30 May, 09:08 - On Sunday league defending champions and Caf Champions League representatives Caps United, played to a one...
30 May, 09:06 - On Sunday referee Brighton Chimene, awarded Platinum FC a last minute penalty which Petros Mhari scored...
04 May, 13:58 - Harare City are winless in the current PSL season with five games played after losing 1-0 to ZPC Kariba on...
02 May, 01:10 - Former Warriors defender Rodwell Dhlakama has been appointed head coach for Chapungu FC for this season.
27 April, 23:33 - After a slow start to the season the defending champions Caps United believe that it is still too early to...
27 April, 23:26 - Bulawayo side Highlanders won their second game of the season after beating ZPC Kariba 3-2 and coach Erol...
24 April, 15:27 - It seems money will be a determining factor for the Zimbabwe Football association (ZIFA), to hire the desired...


Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Saturday 26 November 2016
Border Strikers FC 0 - 1 ZPC Kariba
Chapungu United 0 - 1 CAPS United FC
Dynamos FC 2 - 3 Chicken Inn
Highlanders FC 3 - 0 Hwange Colliery
Ngezi Platinum FC 2 - 0 Mutare City Rovers
Tsholotsho FC 0 - 3 Platinum FC
Friday 25 November 2016
Bulawayo City FC 0 - 1 How Mine FC
Friday 25 November 2016
Harare City FC 0 - 2 Triangle FC
Sunday 20 November 2016
CAPS United FC 1 - 0 Ngezi Platinum FC
Chicken Inn 1 - 0 Border Strikers FC
Hwange Colliery 0 - 0 Chapungu United
Platinum FC 3 - 0 Highlanders FC
Triangle FC 0 - 1 Dynamos FC
1CAPS United FC30189363
2Platinum FC301710361
3Highlanders FC30175856
4Chicken Inn30138947
5Dynamos FC301210846
6ZPC Kariba301112745
7Ngezi Platinum FC301181141
8Bulawayo City FC301181141
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport


Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 22
Six Nations - Round 5: England vs Ireland
SA Cricket - Sunfoil Test Series - South Africa vs Australia 3rd Test Day 1
PLTV: Premier League Today - 22 March
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat


Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United